Minggu Sore

#nowplaying The Other Side – Jason DeRulo

It’s been a days since I didn’t check my blog. MOS was over since 2 days ago and it was… The craziest MOS I ever had. Living almost 4 years with not really much experiences about MOS is… Normal. But the last one is crazy… FOR SURE. Yah.. Although it wasn’t as cruel as the other school but it still a good MOS for Pelnus’ new students and us (SAPS). Every little things on that 3 days are still blue in my mind. I hope next year they can make a crazier, funnier, happier MOS.

Bicara soal judul itu, gue punya a good news for everyone.

PELNUS LIBUR BESOOOK! Walupun cuma sehari tapi gue tetep seneng.

Walaupun judulnya sama good news di atas ga ada nyambungnya sama sekali tapi gue tetep seneng! AYE AYE!

Ohiya, pernah berpikir kalau dunia ini ternyata sempit banget? Gue kira bukti nyata dari pertanyaan gue itu nggak akan terjadi terlalu sering. Tapi ternyata kebalikannya. Kalau ditanya seberapa sempit dunia ini gue nggak akan jawab. Bukan karena nggak tau jawabannya, tapi ngejawab pake ‘Banget’ pun kayaknya masih kurang. Mungkin terdengar berlebihan, tapi gue yakin kalian juga pernah ngerasain betapa sempitnya dunia ini.

Semakin gede (BUKAN BADAN YA) semakin dunia ini menyempit.

Yah pokoknya, this post is kinda nyampah. So I’ll end this quickly. Selamat nunggu buka puasa, reader!

Advertisements

Diterima Apa Adanya Kok

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s